Laboratory Members (FY2017)

Dedicated Staff Members
Professor Michihisa Koyama Curriculum Vitae List of Achievements
Post-doctoral Fellow Yusuke Nanba
Post-doctoral Fellow Wei Xie
Technical Staff Hideki Kikukawa
Technical Staff Keiko Urabe
Technical Staff Shinichiro Yano
Secretarial Staff Hui Qiao
Students
Ph.D. Course Adi Saputra
Ph.D. Course Rivera Rocabado David Samuel
Undergraduate Tianrui Qu
Collaborative Professors
Professor Kazunari SASAKI (Head of Division) Laboratory Home Page List of Achievements
Professor Syo MATSUMURA Laboratory Home Page List of Achievements
Professor Seiji OGO Laboratory Home Page List of Achievements
Professor Hiroshi KITAGAWA Laboratory Home Page (Kyoto Univ.)
Collaborators in Technology Integration Unit, GREEN, National Institute for Materials Science
NIMS Invited Researcher Yasunori Kikuchi
GREEN Coordinator Takahisa OHNO
GREEN Leader Tsuyoshi OHNISHI
NIMS Postdoctoral Researcher Karina VINK
NIMS Postdoctoral Researcher Baber JAVED
NIMS Postdoctoral Researcher Eriko ANKYU
Collaborators in JST-CREST(Phase Interface) Project
Professor Naoki SHIKAZONO Institute of Industrial Science, the University of Tokyo Laboratory HP
Associate Professor Yoshitaka UMENO Institute of Industrial Science, the University of Tokyo Laboratory HP
Associate Professor Tomofumi TADA Materials Research Center for Element Strategy, Tokyo Institute of Technology Laboratory HP
Associate Professor Syotaro HARA Chiba Institute of Technology
Associate Professor Haruhiko Kohno Graduate School of Computer Science and Systems Engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Associate Professor Teppei Ogura Kwansei Gakuin University
Associae Professor Takayoshi Ishimoto Graduate School of Engineering, Hiroshima University
Alumni and Alumnae
Technical Staff Kenji Sato
Post-doctoral Fellow Shixue Liu
Post-doctoral Fellow Leton Chandra Saha
Ph.D. Course Diana Zulkifli
Master Course Tatsuya Kashima
Research Student Xuan Liao
Undergraduate Hiroaki Okuno
Undergraduate Yuki Sawada
Post-doctoral Fellow Shu-Sheng Liu
Master Course Keido Lin
Undergraduate Yoshiteru Kobayashi
Undergraduate Arief Muhammad
Ph.D. Course Taufiq Bin Nur
Secretarial Staff Miyuki Shimizu
Ph.D. Course Kazuhide Nakao
Master Course Tatsuki Tsutsumi
Master Course Kazuya Mihara
Undergraduate Naoto Kitadume
Undergraduate Shu Yamamoto
Post-doctoral Fellow Mohammad Shahjahan
Ph.D. Course Kohei Hosoi
Master Course Shunsuke Tahara
Master Course Hiroaki Uchino
Master Course Yoshitaka Okamoto
Undergraduate Kantaro Tazoe
Undergraduate Yuta Tanisaki
Post-doctoral Fellow Tomoe Yayama
Technical Staff Yumi Ito
Technical Staff Yumi Hamatake
Technical Staff Chikako Yoshitomi
Tecnical Staff Miyuki Mihata
Tecnical Staff Minako Yasutaka
Undergraduate (2013.3) Yuta Tomiishi
Undergraduate (2013.3) Tetsuya Fujiwara
Research Student Pengfei Ding
Master Course Keisuke Kagiyama
Post-doctoral Fellow Mahesh Datt Bhatt
Technical Staff Mitsuko IWASA
Secretarial Staff Aya SHIBATA
Master Course (2012.3) Shunpei MATSUSHITA
Undergraduate (2012.3) Yuki AMANO
Undergraduate (2012.3) Kenji KOMATSU
Research Student Masataka MOTOYAMA
Secretarial Staff Risa KAMURA
Technical Staff Takashi INAMORI
Technical Staff Anna TAKAISHI
ISP Student JEON Nayeong
Assistant Professor Ryo NAGUMO

We welcome any applicants willing to challenge frontiers of energy technologies and sciences. Feel free to contact us for details of educational program (Presently, we are in charge of educations of molecular sciences of hydrogen energy in department of hydrogen energy systems.) and available financial support (we can seek for possibility of financial support over million JPY per year.
(e-mail: koyama@ifrc.kyushu-u.ac.jp)